RIAT 2018 Arrival and Departure Movements

Welcome to the 2018 RIAT arrivals list. This page will be moved into our Data Centre on the website from 01/08/18.

If you have any info or corrections please contact us through Twitter or email as shown below.

We will try and list support and visiting aircraft where possible, when known.

Twitter: @thresholdaero | Email: [email protected]threshold.aero 

Our Data Centre is the place to see past airshow checklists and is only £5 for a years access

 

F = Flying (North and South)    S = Static (South)    FP = Flypast/Display (Did not land)    VIS = Visitor   SUP = Support

Please credit Threshold.aero if you quote or use this list anywhere else.

Operator Type F/S Serial Callsign Date/Time
Royal Australian Air Force Boeing E-7A Wedgetail S A30-001 ASY262 Arr 13/7 19:17 Dep 16/7 13:40
Austrian Air Force Lockheed C-130K Hercules S 8T-CA ASF03 Arr 12/7 13:22 Dep 16/7 10:31 (As ASF01)
Belgian Air Component Agusta A109BA F H-29 BAF320 Arr 12/7 14:00 Dep 16/7 09:37
Belgian Air Component Embraer ERJ135 S CE-02 BAF613 Arr 12/7 17:11 Dep 16/7 10:31
Belgian Air Component Dassault Falcon 900B VIS CD-01 BAF611 Arr 15/7 08:09 Dep 08:54
Belgian Air Component General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon S FA-101 BAF291A Arr 12/7 09:14 Dep 16/7 09:54
Belgian Air Component General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon F FA-129 BAF291B Arr 12/7 09:15 Dep 16/7 09:54
Royal Canadian Air Force Lockheed CC-130J-30 Hercules S 130614/614 CFC2501 Arr 10/7 11:03 Dep 16/7 11:42
Royal Canadian Air Force Boeing CC-117 Globemaster S 177705/705 CFC3613 Arr 12/7 17:23 Dep 16/7 10:42
Royal Canadian Air Force McDonnell-Douglas CF-188A Hornet F 188776/776 Hornet 02 Arr 10/7 15:38 Dep 16/7 10:38 (As CFC 0850 Flight)
Royal Canadian Air Force McDonnell-Douglas CF-188A Hornet F 188783/783 Hornet 01 Arr 10/7 11:09 Dep 16/7 10:38 (As CFC 0850 Flight)
Royal Canadian Air Force Bell CH-146 Griffon S 146430/430   Arr 12/7 Dep 16/7 By C-17 177705
Czech Air Force SAAB JAS-39 Gripen F 9239 CEF322 Arr 10/7 10:25 Dep 16/7 10:13 (As CEF330)
Czech Air Force Airbus C295M SUP 0455 CEF663 Arr 16/7 11:58 Dep 13:46
Royal Danish Air Force Lockheed C-130J Hercules S B-536 DAF4148 Arr 12/7 14:22 Dep 16/7 10:01 
Royal Danish Air Force General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon S E-018 DAF3260A Arr 12/7 10:08 Dep 16/7 12:44
Royal Danish Air Force General Dynamics F-16BM Fighting Falcon S ET-198 DAF3260B Arr 12/7 10:08 Dep 16/7 12:44
Estonian Air Force Antonov An-2 S 41 Yellow EEF41 Arr 11/7 15:37 Dep 16/7 13:09
Finnish Air Force McDonnell-Douglas F-18 Hornet F HN-435 FNF267A Arr 12/7 13:05 Dep 16/7 09:40
Finnish Air Force McDonnell-Douglas F-18 Hornet F HN-426 FNF267B Arr 12/7 13:05 Dep 16/7 09:40
Finnish Air Force Airbus Military C295M SUP CC-2/036 FNF272

Arr 12/7 10:19 Dep 12:24 

Arr 16/7 09:30 Dep 11:28 (As FNF273)

Finnish Army Aviation NH Industries NH90TTH F NH-219 FNF288A Arr 12/7 16:19 Dep 16/7 12:58
Finnish Army Aviation NH Industries NH90TTH S NH-221 FNF288B Arr 12/7 16:19 Dep 16/7 12:58
French Air Force Dassault Mirage 2000D F 624/3-IT FAF7261A Arr 11/7 09:38 Dep 16/7 10:52 (As FAF7181)
French Air Force Dassault Mirage 2000D F 672/3-XV FAF7261B Arr 11/7 09:38 Dep 16/7 10:52 (As FAF7181)
French Air Force Dassault Mirage 2000D F 649/3-XY FAF7261C Arr 11/7 09:38 Dep 16/7 10:52 (As FAF7181)
French Air Force Lockheed C-130J-30 SUP 5836/61-PO COTAM2054 Arr 10/7 11:19 Dep 12:36
French Air Force Dassault Rafale C F 130/4-GI FAF7410A Arr 11/7 10:42 Dep 16/7 09:43
French Air Force Dassault Rafale B F 305/4-EC FAF7410B Arr 11/7 10:42 Dep 16/7 09:43
French Air Force Airbus Military A400M SUP 0010/F-RBAC CTM2006 Arr 17/7 10:03 Dep 17/7 11:44
French Navy Breguet Atlantique 2 F 15 FNY5115 Arr 10/7 10:45 11/7 Dep 17:00
French Navy Embraer 121AN Xingu S 77 FNY5020 Arr 11/7 12:11 Dep 16/7 12:08
French Navy Dassault Rafale M F 5 FNY01 Arr 10/7 14:44 Dep 16/7 09:46
French Navy Dassault Rafale M F 6 FNY02 Arr 10/7 14:44 Dep 16/7 09:46
French Navy Dassault Rafale M F 23 FNY03 Arr 10/7 14:45 Dep 16/7 09:46
German Air Force Airbus A400M S 54+10 GAF356 Arr 12/7 11:41 Dep 16/7 14:06
German Air Force Transall C-160D S 50+72 GAF422 Arr 12/7 13:39 Dep 16/7 12:56
German Air Force Eurofighter EF2000 S 30+94 GAF N 03 Arr 12/7 15:54 Dep 16/7 12:28 (As GAF N 69)
German Air Force Panavia Tornado IDS S 45+66 GAF E 41 Arr 11/7 10:20 Dep 16/7 11:18 
German Air Force Panavia Tornado IDS S 44+65 GAF M 51 Arr 12/7 09:40 Dep 16/7 12:27
German Navy Eurocopter EC135 S D-HDDL GNY4910 Arr 12/7 13:52 Dep 16/7 10:49
Hellenic Air Force Lockheed F-16C F 520 HAF340A Arr 10/7 12:34 Dep 16/7 09:21
Hellenic Air Force Lockheed F-16C F 529 HAF340B Arr 10/7 12:34 Dep 16/7 09:21
Japanese Air Self Defence Force Kawasaki C-2 S 68-1203/203 JF121 Arr 10/7 08:18 Dep 16/7 10:55
Royal Jordanian Air Force Lockheed C-130H Hercules S 344 RJZ344 Arr 11/7 09:44 Dep 16/7 12:49
Royal Jordanian Air Force Extra 330LX F RJF01 Jordanian Falcons Arr 11/7 12:17 Dep 16/7 14:09
Royal Jordanian Air Force Extra 330LX F RJF02 Jordanian Falcons Arr 11/7 12:17 Dep 16/7 14:09
Royal Jordanian Air Force Extra 330LX F RJF03 Jordanian Falcons Arr 11/7 12:17 Dep 16/7 14:09
Royal Jordanian Air Force Extra 330LX F RJF04 Jordanian Falcons Arr 11/7 12:17 Dep 16/7 14:09
Irish Air Corps Pilatus PC-9M S 260 Eagles Arr 12/7 16:12 Dep 16/7 13:21
Irish Air Corps Pilatus PC-9M S 261 Eagles Arr 12/7 16:12 Dep 16/7 13:21
Italian Air Force Panavia Tornado IDS S MM7040/6-21 IAM0601 Arr 12/7 11:54 Dep 16/7 12:26
Italian Air Force Piaggio P180AM Avanti VIS MM62159 IAM0102 Arr 12/7 15:44 Dep 16/7 11:51 (As IAM0122)
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54534/0 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54517/2 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM55058/3 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM55053/4 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54538/6 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54514/8 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54539/9 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54505/10 IAM4479 Arr 11:7 18:36 Dep 16/7 11:10 (As IAM4480)
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM55052/11 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Aermacchi MB-339PAN F MM54551/12 IAM4480 Arr 11/7 16:18 Dep 16/7 11:10
Italian Air Force Alenia C-27J Spartan F CSX62219/RS-50 IAM0101 Arr 10/7 11:16 Dep 16/7 11:35
Italian Air Force Alenia C-27J Spartan S MM62223/46-88 IAM4689 Arr 12/7 16:25 Dep 16/7 14:45
Italian Air Force Lockheed C-130J Hercules SUP MM62177/46-42

IAM4671

IAM4674

Arr 11/7 19:43 Dep 12/7 ?

Arr 16/7 10:35 Dep 13:32 

Italian Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon F MM7343/36-52 IAM0136 Arr 10/7 11:10 Dep 16/7 10:46
Italian Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon S MM7307/37-01 IAM3701A Arr 11/7 18:16 Dep 16/7 12:17
Italian Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon S MM7345/37-45 IAM3701B Arr 11/7 18:16 Dep 16/7 12:17
Italian Air Force AgustaWestland HH-101A S MM81868/15-05 IAM1510 Arr 12/7 10:37 Dep 16/7 10:29
Italian Air Force AgustaWestland HH-139A S MM81805/15-49 IAM1550 Arr 12/7 10:41 Dep 16/7 11:25
Italian Air Force Aermacchi M-346A Master F MM55220/61-16 IAM0128 Arr 10/7 11:05 Dep 16/7 10:46 (As IAM0136B)
Lithuanian Air Force Alenia C-27J Spartan S 08 Blue LYF276 Arr 12/7 14:15 Dep 16/7 11:17
Norwegian Air Force General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon S 671 NOW338A Arr 12/7 09:31 Dep 16/7 10:56
Norwegian Air Force General Dynamics F-16BM Fighting Falcon S 306 NOW338B Arr 12/7 09:47 Dep 16/7 10:56
Royal Air Force of Oman Lockheed C-130J Hercules S 505 MJN292 Arr 11/7 12:30 Dep 16/7 17:10
Pakistan Air Force Lockheed C-130H Hercules S 4178 PAAF667 Arr 11/7 15:04 Dep 16/7 10:04
Polish Air Force Lockheed F-16C F 4052 PLF641 Arr 11/7 13:04 Dep 16/7 10:58
Polish Air Force Lockheed F-16C F 4055 PLF641 Arr 11/7 13:04 Dep 16/7 10:58
Polish Air Force Lockheed C-130E Hercules S 1503 PLF252 Arr 11/7 10:26 Dep 16/7 13:31
Slovak Air Force Alenia C-27J Spartan S 1962 SQF102 Arr 12/7 12:50 Dep 16/7 12:21
Slovenian Air Force Let L410UVP Turbolet S L4-01 LSV201 Arr 12/7 13:46 Dep 16/7 11:45
Slovenian Air Force Pilatus PC-9M Swift S L9-68 LSV961 Arr 12/7 14:38 Dep 16/7 09:19 (As LSV964)
Slovenian Air Force Pilatus PC-9M Swift F L9-65 LSV962 Arr 12/7 14:38 Dep 16/7 09:43 (As LSV965)
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-78/79-02/6 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:54 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-27/79-27/7 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:54 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-13/79-13/5 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:54 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-63/74-17/4 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:54 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-38/79-38/2 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-31/79-31/1 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-52/79-34/3 AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C-101 Aviojet F E.25-87/79-29/- AME7904 Arr 10/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:10
Spanish Air Force CASA C295M SUP T.21-08/35-46 Airmil3584 Arr 10/7 14:46 Dep 16:09
Spanish Air Force CASA C295M SUP T.21-13/35-51 AME3540 Arr 12/7 18:25 Dep 13/7 09:36
Spanish Air Force CASA C295M SUP T.21-12/35-50 AME3592 Arr 16/7 09:35 Dep 11:13
NATO Boeing C-17 Globemaster III S 03 BRK98 Arr 12/7 11:02 Dep 16/7 12:26
Swedish Air Force SAAB JAS-39C Gripen F 39293/293 SVF G46 Arr 11/7 12:00 Dep 16/7 09:19
Swedish Air Force SAAB JAS-39C Gripen F 39278/278 SVF G47 Arr 11/7 12:00 Dep 16/7 09:19
Swedish Air Force SAAB JAS-39D Gripen S 39825/825 SVF G45 Arr 11/7 11:59 Dep 16/7 09:19
Swedish Air Force Lockheed C-130(tp84) SUP 84007/847 SVF828 Arr 10/7 11:50 Dep 14:05
Swedish Air Force Lockheed C-130(tp84) SUP 84002/842 SVF829 Arr 16/7 12:50 Dep 14:23
Swiss Air Force Boeing F/A-18C F J-5010 SUI417A Arr 12/7 09:44 Dep 16/7 09:14
Swiss Air Force Boeing F/A-18C F J-5016 SUI417B Arr 12/7 09:44 Dep 16/7 09:14
Swiss Air Force Beech 1900D SUP T-729 SUI525

Arr 12/7 10:30 Dep 11:58

Arr 16/7 10:39 Dep 11:38

Swiss Air Force Cessna 560XL Citation Excel VIS T-784 SUI042 Arr 15/7 08:04 Dep 08:40
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-931 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-916 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-925 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-938 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-926 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-934 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-918 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-929 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-912 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Swiss Air Force Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer F A-924 SUI910 Arr 12/7 14:10 Dep 16/7 09:38
Royal Netherlands Coast Guard Dornier Do-228 S PH-CGC NCG03 Arr 11/7 09:59 Dep 16/7 12:02
Royal Netherlands Air Force Boeing AH-64D Apache S Q-29 Redskin22 Arr 12/7 14:34 Dep 16/6 10:56
Royal Netherlands Air Force Boeing CH-47D Chinook S D-106 Grizzly1 Arr 12/7 14:16 Dep 16/7 12:07
Royal Netherlands Air Force General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon S J-017 Polly21 Arr 12/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:20
Royal Netherlands Air Force General Dynamics F-16AM Fighting Falcon S J-879 Polly22 Arr 12/7 14:55 Dep 16/7 10:20
Turkish Air Force Lockheed F-16C Fighting Falcon F 88-0032 TURAF01 Flight Arr 11/7 14:28 Dep 17/7 10:56 (As TURAF11 Flight)
Turkish Air Force Lockheed F-16C Fighting Falcon F 88-0029 TRUAF01 Flight Arr 11/7 14:28 Dep 17/7 10:56 (As TURAF11 Flight)
Turkish Air Force Boeing KC-135R SUP 58-0110 TURAF11 Arr 11/7 14:32 Dep 12/7 10:03
Turkish Air Force Boeing KC-135R SUP 62-3563 TURAF11 Arr 16/7 14:31 Dep 17/7 10:56 (As TURAF11 Flight)
Ukranian Air Force Illushyn IL-76MD Candid S 78820 Illushyn78820 Arr 12/7 13:21 Dep 16/7 11:05 (As Ukraine 78820 Formation)
Ukranian Air Force Sukhoi SU-27 Flanker S Blue 58 58 Arr 12/7 13:15 Dep 16/7 11:02 (As Ukraine 78820 Formation)
Ukranian Air Force Sukhoi SU-27 Flanker F Blue 71 71 Arr 12/7 13:15 Dep 16/7 11:02 (As Ukraine 78820 Formation)
Army Air Corps Westland WA.341B Gazelle AH.1 S ZA772 AAC553 Arr 12/7 16:21 Dep 16/7 09:11 (As AAC502)
Royal Air Force Airbus Military A330MMRT Voyager KC.2 S ZZ330 Tartan330 Arr 12/7 17:30 Dep 16/7 09:26 (As Tartan01)
Royal Air Force Agusta A-109SP Grand New VIS GZ100 Ascot1303 Arr 14/7 08:53 Dep 09:15
Royal Air Force Airbus Military A400M Atlas C.1 S ZM416 Grizzly1 Arr 10/7 13:56 Dep 16/7 16:18 (As Ascot463)
Royal Air Force Airbus Military A400M Atlas C.1 S ZM411 Ascot462 Arr 11/7 18:19 Dep 16/7 14:52 (As Ascot4508)
Royal Air Force BAE 146-CC.2 S ZE700 NHT33 Arr 12/7 16:14 Dep 16/6 13:34 (As NHT13)
Royal Air Force Lockheed C-130J Hercules C.5 S ZH887 Zorro Arr 10/7 13:52 Dep 19/7 10:15 (As RRR161)
Royal Air Force Boeing Chinook HC.6A F ZH891 Vortex452 Arr 12/7 13:07 Dep 16/7 14:07 (As Vortex422)
Royal Air Force Douglas C-47A Dakota C.3 F ZA947 Dakota Arr 10/7 13:46 Dep 15/6 13:55
Royal Air Force Boeing E-3D Sentry AEW.1 S ZH103/103 NATO33 Arr 12/7 15:47 Dep 16/7 14:40 (As NATO32)
Royal Air Force Grob G120TP Prefect T.1 S ZM304 Barkston 82 Arr 10/7 13:08 Dep 17/7 12:49 (As Cranwell115)
Royal Air Force Grob G120TP Prefect T.1 SUP ZM305 Cranwell53 Arr 17/7 10:03 Dep 17/7 11:38
Royal Air Force Grob G115 Tutor T.1 S G-BYWL/WL Wildboar1 Arr 12/7 13:41 Dep 16/7 10:23 
Royal Air Force Grob G115 Tutor T.1 S G-BYUH/UH Wildboar2 Arr 12/7 13:41 Dep 16/7 10:23
Royal Air Force Grob G103A Viking T.1 S ZE636/XZ   Arr 11/7 By Road
Royal Air Force Grob G103A Viking T.1 S ZE652/YD   Arr 11/7 By Road
Royal Air Force Airbus Helicopters H135 Juno HT.1 S ZM530/30 Shawbury 91 Arr 10/7 15:50 Dep 16/7 14:27 (As Shawbury91 Combine)
Royal Air Force Airbus Helicopters H135 Juno HT.1 VIS ZM504/04 Shawbury 35

Arr 14/7 13:35 Dep 14:28 (As Red10) Arr 19:06

Dep 15/7 09:08 (As Red10) Arr 13:05 Dep 14:57 (As Shawbury 35)

Royal Air Force Airbus Helicopters H145 Jupiter HT.1 S ZM500/00 Shawbury 01 Arr 10/7 15:42 Dep 16/7 14:27 (As Shawbury91 Combine)
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A S XX203/CF Pirate22 Arr 12/7 14:19 Dep 16/7 10:26 (As Pirate02)
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX322 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:34 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX245 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:34 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX310 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:34 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX325 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX311 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX244 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX278 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX219 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX319 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:35 Dep 09:33
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.1A F XX242 Red Arrows Arr 12/7 12:36 Dep 16/7 09:34 (As Red10)
Royal Air Force BAE Hawk T.2 S ZK032 VYT75 Arr 12/7 15:47 Dep 16/7 13:54
Royal Air Force Hawker Hurricane IIc F LF363/SD-A Fighter 1 Arr 10/7 18:15 Dep 14/7
Royal Air Force Hawker Hurricane IIc F PZ865/EG-S Fighter 2 Arr 10/7 18:15 Dep 14/7
Royal Air Force Beechcraft B350CER (Shadow R.2) S G-GMAD G-GMAD Arr 11/7 08:48 Dep 16/7 15:06
Royal Air Force Avro 683 Lancaster I F PA474/AR-L/VN-T Memorial 1 Arr 10/7 13:40 Dep 15/7 14:05
Royal Air Force Embraer EMB500 Phenom 100 S ZM337 Cranwell 45 Arr 10/7 14:25 Dep 16/7 14:53 (As Cranwell34)
Royal Air Force Westland Puma HC.2 S XW216 Vortex235 Arr 12/7 16:20 Dep 16/7 13:45 (As Vortex243)
Royal Air Force Westland Puma HC.2 VIS XW217 Warlock2 Arr 13/7 11:19 Dep 11:52
Royal Air Force Boeing RC-135W Rivet Joint S ZZ665 Goose51 Arr 12/7 19:38 Dep 16/7 13:51
Royal Air Force Bombardier BD700 Sentinel R.1 S ZJ692 Snapshot1 Arr 11/7 14:58 Dep 16/7 12:19
Royal Air Force Supermarine Spitfire IX F MK356/QJ-3 Fighter 5 Arr 10/7 18:15 Dep 15/7 13:55
Royal Air Force Supermarine Spitfire LFXVIe F TE311/SZ-G Fighter 3 Arr 10/7 18:15 Dep 14/7
Royal Air Force Supermarine Spitfire PRXIX F PS915 Fighter 4 Arr 10/7 18:15 Dep 15/7 13:55
Royal Air Force Panavia Tornado GR.4 S ZA543 Fang1 Arr 12/7 16:17 Dep 16/7 13:08 (As Monster)
Royal Air Force Panavia Tornado GR.4 S ZA588/056 Fang2 Arr 12/7 16:17 Dep 16/7 13:08 (As Monster)
Royal Air Force Panavia Tornado GR.4 FP ZA607/EB-X Gibson3 14/7 14:20-14:30
Royal Air Force Panavia Tornado GR.4 FP ZD792/100 Gibson3 15/7 14:25-14:33
Royal Air Force Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning II FP ZM145 Gibson2 14/7 14:20-14:30 15/7 14:25-14:33
Royal Air Force Shorts Tucano T.1 S ZF290/290 Swift1 Arr 12/7 17:14 Dep 16/7 13:05
Royal Air Force Shorts Tucano T.1 S ZF378/RN-S Swift2 Arr 12/7 17:14 Dep 16/7 13:05
Royal Air Force Grob G115 Tutor T.1 F G-BYXM/XM Lantern1 Arr 12/7 14:45 Dep 16/7 13:43
Royal Air Force Grob G115 Tutor T.1 F G-BYXZ/XZ Lantern2 Arr 12/7 14:47 Dep 16/7 13/43
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 F ZK318 Triplex01 Arr 12/7 10:12 Dep 16/7 09:28
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 F ZK352 Triplex02 Arr 12/7 10:12 Dep 16/7 09:28
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 S ZK378/378 Spartan11 Arr 12/7 13:49 Dep 16/7 10:07
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 S ZK328/328 Spartan12 Arr 12/7 13:53 Dep 16/7 10:08
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK342 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZJ939 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZJ942 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK346 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK331 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK316 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK353 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZJ914 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZJ920 Triplex Formation 14/7 14:19 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZJ918 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK354 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon T.2 FP ZK383 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK304 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon FGR.4 FP ZK312 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force Eurofighter Typhoon T.3 FP ZK381 Triplex Formation 15/7 14:18 Diamond Nine Formation
Royal Air Force BAe Hawk (Full Scale Model) S BAPC.171 [XX308]   Arr 11/7 By Road
Royal Air Force BAe Typhoon (Full Scale Model) S BAPC.360 [IR206]   Arr 12/7 By Road
Royal Air Force Boeing Chinook (Full Scale Model) S BAPC.361 [IR208]   Arr 12/7 By Road
Royal Navy BAE Hawk T.1A S XX157/CU Hellcat1 Arr 12/7 17:26 Dep 16/7 13:13
Royal Navy Westland Merlin HC.3 S ZK001 Junglie417 Arr 12/7 17:20 Dep 16/7 11:49
Royal Navy Westland Merlin HM.2 S ZH839 Tiger69 Arr 12/7 17:19 Dep 17/7 15:56
Royal Navy Westland Wildcat HMA.2 S ZZ515 Skua342 Arr 12/7 15:37 Dep 16/7 12:23
US Air Force Lockheed F-35A Lightning F 15-5125/LF Cube01 Arr 12/7 08:26 Dep 16/7 13:36
US Air Force Lockheed F-35A Lightning F 15-5164/LF Cube02 Arr 12/7 08:27 Dep 16/7 13:36
US Air Force Rockwell B.1B Lancer S 85-0069/EL Mytee18 Arr 10/7 10:55 Dep 18/7 17:53 (As Mytee37)
US Air Force Northrop Grumman B-2A Spirit FP 82-1068/WM Mytee21 Flight 14/7 15:20 
US Air Force Boeing C-17A Globemaster III S 07-7188 RCH105 Arr 12/7 10:01 Dep 16/7 11:41
US Air Force Boeing C-17A Globemaster III SUP 93-0604 RCH108 Arr 12/7 08:06 Dep 09:33
US Air Force Boeing C-17A Globemaster III SUP 96-0002 RCH527 Arr 6/7 08:58 Dep 10:25
US Air Force Boeing C-17A Globemaster III SUP 97-0048 RCH553 Arr 18/7 10:51 Dep 12:19
US Air Force Lockheed HC-130P/N S 92-2104 King39 Arr 11/7 18:32 Dep 16/7 13:29
US Air Force Sikorsky HH-60G S 90–26227/DR   Arr 12/7 By C-17 93-0604 Dep 18/7 By C-17 97-0048
US Air Force McDonnell Douglas KC-10A Extenter S 87-0120 Bobby51 Arr 12/7 08:08 Dep 16/7 13:37
US Air Force Bell-Boeing CV-22B Osprey S 08-0050 Knife71 Arr 12/7 17:20 Dep 16/7 11:46
US Air Force Bell-Boeing CV-22B Osprey FP 11-0058 Knife71 Arr 13/7 Arr 17:12 Dep 17:22
US Air Force Lockheed MC-130J Commando II S 12-5757 Strix41 Arr 12/7 14:09 Dep 16/7 13:00 (As Rain41)
US Air Force McDonnell Douglas F-15C Eagle S 86-0172/LN Wardog Arr 12/7 14:06 Dep 16/7 11:53 (As Rico Wardog Flight)
US Air Force McDonnell Douglas F-15E Strike Eagle S 91-0316/LN Rico1 Arr 12/7 17:07 Dep 16/7 11:53 (As Rico Wardog Flight)
US Air Force McDonnell Douglas F-15E Strike Eagle FP 97-0219/LN Mytee21 Flight 14/7 15:29 
US Air Force McDonnell Douglas F-15E Strike Eagle FP 92-0364/LN Mytee21 Flight 14/7 15:29 
US Air Force Boeing KC-135R Stratotanker S 61-0321/D Quid394 Arr 11/7 13:47 Dep 16/7 13:50
US Navy Boeing E-6B Mercury S 163918 Roost64 Arr 11/7 12:19 Dep 16/7 13:03 (As Kalon94)
US Navy Boeing P-8A Poseidon S 169335/335 NavyVVLL813 Arr 11/7 09:23 Dep 16/7 15:31 
US Navy Northrop Grumman MQ-8C Fire Scout S 168808/NG-808   Arr 11/7 By Road
Antonov Design Bureau Antonov AN-124-100 SUP UR-82029 ADB279F Arr 19/7 11:22 Dep 19/7 15:15 (As ADB2479)
Airbus Airbus A400M F EC-400 EC400 Arr 12/7 08:55 Dep 15/7 17:28
Private Taylorcraft Auster AOP.V S G-ANRP [TW439] G-ANRP Arr 11/7 17:20 Dep 16/7 14:00
BAE Systems Avro C.19 Anson S G-AHKX [TX176] Avro Anson Arr 10/7 16:02 Dep 16/7 12:04
Shuttleworth Collection Avro 621 Tutor S G-AHSA [K.3241] G-AHSA Combine Arr 12/7 19:13 Dep 16/7 12:52 
Bristow (HM Coastguard) AgustaWestland AW189 S G-MCGW Coastguard GW Arr 12/7 13:42 Dep 16/7 14:12
Private Scottish Aviation Bulldog T.1 S G-GGRR [XX614] G-GGRR Arr 11/7 14:17 Dep 16/7 12:46
RAF Halton Aeroplane Club Cessna 152 S G-BNKI G-BNKI Arr 12/7 12:47 Dep 16/7 11:22
Private Cessna 152 VIS G-BHFI G-BHFI

Arr 14/7 09:26 Dep 18:38

Arr 15/7 09:23 Dep 18:48

Private Cessna 182 SUP G-CBVX G-CBVX Arr 16/7 13:44 Dep 16/7 14:26
Private Robinson R-44 Raven II VIS G-EWAD Embassy One Arr 14/7 08:48 Dep 19:10
Private Robinson R-44 Raven II VIS G-SIRD G-SIRD Arr 15/7 09:39 Dep 18:43
Private Agusta AW109E VIS G-DIDO G-DIDO

Arr 14/7 09:16 Dep 18:52

Arr 15/7 06:16 Dep 18:35

Private Agusta AW109SP VIS G-IPGL Castle03 Arr 14/7 09:30 Dep 18:51
Private Airbus EC-135T1 VIS G-CHSU Broadsword44 Arr 13/7 09:26 Dep 18:14
Private Airbus EC-135T2+ VIS G-SENS Woodstock26 Arr 14/7 09:04 Dep 09:25
Private Britten Norman BN-2A-26 Islander VIS G-BCEN Vectis Formation Arr 14/7 09:41 Dep 18:31 (As G-BCEN)
Private Britten Norman BN-2T Islander VIS G-JSAT Vectis Formation Arr 14/7 09:40 Dep 18:34 (As G-JSAT)
Private Piper PA-32R VIS N51AH N51AH Arr 13/7 09:39 Dep 18:17
Private Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage VIS N133BP N133BP Arr 14/7 09:10 Dep 18:41
Private DHC-1 Chipmunk S G-BBND [WD286/J] G-BBND Arr 11/7 19:02 Dep 16/7 13:22 (As Chippy Combine)
Private DHC-1 Chipmunk S G-BCPU [WP973] G-BPCU Arr 12/7 11:44 Dep 16/7 13:22 (As Chippy Combine)
Shuttleworth Collection de Havilland DH.82 Tiger Moth S G-ANKT [K-2585] G-AHSA Combine Arr 12/7 19:15 Dep 16/7 12:53 
Private de Havilland DH.89A Dragon Rapide VIS G-AHAG  Rapide G-AHAG  Arr 14/7 08:34 Dep 18:48
Airbourne Aviation Diamond DA20 Katana S G-BXTS Blue Eagle 3 Arr 12/7 11:33 Dep 16/7 16:41
Airbourne Aviation Cirrus SR22 VIS G-CTNG G-CTNG Arr 15/7 09:44 Dep 18:40
Grob Gmbh Grob G120TP VIS OE-AGT OE-AGT Arr 13/7 17:53 Dep 15/7 09:12
RUAG Dornier Do-228 S D-CNEU D-CNEU Arr 10/7 15:05 Dep 16/7 11:36
Private Dornier Do-28A SUP N123CA N123CA Arr 12/7 19:20 Dep 20:04
Private Aeropro Eurofox S G-GBNZ G-GBNZ Arr 12/7 18:32 Dep 16/7 11:33
Private Aeropro Eurofox VIS G-FOXU G-FOXU Arr 14/7 09:29 Dep 18:49
Private Fuji FA-200 Aero Subaru VIS G-BBRC G-BBRC

Arr 14/7 09:12 Dep 18:40

Arr 15/7 09:11 Dep 18:44 

Halton Microlight Club Evector EV-97 S G-HMCH G-HMCH Combine  Arr 12/7 ? Dep 16/7 14:11
Halton Microlight Club Evector EV-97 S G-HMCF G-HMCH Combine Arr 12/7 ? Dep 16/7 14:11
Gnat Display Team Folland Gnat T.1 S G-RORI [XR538] Red Gnat Arr 12/7 14:52 16/7 10:47
Gulfstream Gulfstream G550 S N550GA N550GA Arr 10/7 15:46 Dep 16/7 14:16
SAAB Gulfstream G550 VIP SE-RKL SE-RKL Arr 12/7 19:24 Dep 16/7 16:15
Private Bombardier Global 5000 S N880ZJ N880ZJ Arr 10/7 10:20 Dep 16/7 15:02
Private Sopwith Camel (Replica) S G-BPOB [N6377] G-BPOB Formation Arr 11/7 19:09 Dep 16/7 16:27 (As Camel Formation)
Private Piper PA-18-150 SUP G-CIIC G-BPOB Formation

Arr 11/7 19:10 Dep 19:35

Arr 16/7 14:28 Dep  16:27 (As Camel Formation)

Great War Display Team Fokker DR.1 Triplane (Replica) FP G-CFHY ['556/17'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Fokker DR.1 Triplane (Replica) FP G-CDXR ['403/17'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:32 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Royal Aircraft Factory BE.2C (Replica) FP G-AWYI ['687'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Slingsby SE.5A (Replica) FP G-BUOD ['B595/17'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Slingsby SE.5A (Replica) FP G-BDWJ ['F8010/Z'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Bowers Fly Baby 1A (Junkers CL.1) FP G-BNPV ['1801/18'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Great War Display Team Royal Aircraft Factory SE.5A (Replica) FP G-CCBN ['80105/19'] Great War 14/7 14:40-14:53 15/7 14:47-15:03
Historic Aircraft Collection Hawker Fury S G-CBZP [K5674]? G-CCZD Combine Arr 12/7 19:32 Dep 16/7 14:44 
Historic Aircraft Collection Vans RV-7 SUP G-CCZD G-CCZD Combine

Arr 12/7 19:33 Dep 19:55 (As G-CCZD)

Arr 16/7 12:22 (As G-CCZD) Dep 14:44 (As G-CCZD Combine)

Private Vans RV-8A VIS G-RVCH G-RVCH Arr 13/7 09:10 Dep 09:53
HHA Hawker Hunter Mk.58 S ZZ190 Scampton35 Arr 12/7 13:06 Dep 16/7 10:18 (As Scampton34)
HHA Hawker Hunter Mk.58 S ZZ191 Scampton33 Arr 12/7 13:58 Dep 16/7 14:38 
Airbourne Aviation Ikarus C42A S G-CDVI Blue Eagle 1 Arr 12/7 11:35 Dep 16/7 16:39
Airbourne Aviation Ikarus C42A S G-CCYR Blue Eagle 2 Arr 12/7 11:35 Dep 16/7 16:40
Private Hunting Jet Provost T.5 S G-BWSG [XW324/U] JetPro Arr 12/7 12:29 Dep 16/7 11:48 
Jet Provost Display Team Hunting Jet Provost T.3 S G-BKOU [XN637] G-BKOU Arr 12/7 15:42 Dep 16/7 11:32
Newcastle Jet Provost Group Hunting Jet Provost T.3A S G-BVEZ [XM479] G-BVEZ Arr 10/7 16:21 Dep 16/7 11:11 (As Provost1)
Embraer Embraer KC-390 S PT-ZNJ PT-ZNJ Arr 11/7 15:54 Dep 15/07 09:40
Leonardo Aermacchi M-346 Master S CPX622 IO622 Arr 11/7 11:19 Dep 16/7 09:51
Martin Baker Gloster Meteor T.7(Mod) S G-JWMA [WA638] Martin01 Arr 11/7 13:14 Dep 16/7 14:59
General Atomics MQ-9B Skyguardian S N190TC Sky Guardian TC Arr 11/7 18:55 Dep 19/7 By AN124 UR-82029
Eureka Aviation North American OV-10B Bronco S G-ONAA [99+18] G-ONAA Formation1 Arr 12/7 11:59 Dep 16/7 10:15
Private North American P-51 Mustang FP N351MX [413305/WRZ]] Heritage Flight

14/7 11:08-11:21

15/7 12:51-13:01

Private Westland Spitfire Vc FP G-LFVC [JG891/T-B] Heritage Flight

14/7 11:08-11:21

15/7 12:51-13:01

RAFFCA Piper PA-28 Cherokee S G-AZWS G-AZWS Arr 11/7 10:25 Dep 16/7 12:31
Private Piper PA-28 Cherokee S G-AVYL G-AVYL Arr 12/7 09:25 Dep 16/7 13:55
Private Piper PA-28 Cherokee VIS G-BNOJ G-BNOJ

Arr 14/7 09:30 Dep 18:37

Arr 15/7 09:38 Dep 18:45

Private Piper PA-28 Cherokee VIS G-BNOP G-BNOP

Arr 14/7 09:24 Dep 18:36

Arr 15/7 09:36 Dep 18:46

Private Grumman AG-5B Tiger VIS F-GITZ F-GITZ

Arr 13/7 08:58 Dep 18:30

Arr 14/7 08:59 Dep 18:47

Arr 15/7 18:52 Dep 16/7 15:51

Private Beech B200GT King Air VIS M-OTOR M-OTOR Arr 14/7 08:57 Dep 18:44
BAE Systems EMB-145EP VIS G-OWTN BAE61 Arr 13/7 09:14 Dep 18:12
Private Airbus AS.355NP VIS G-PERX G-PERX Arr 13/7 10:30 Dep 18:10
Private Sikorsky S.76 VIS G-ROON G-ROON Arr 13/7 10:31 Dep 18:07
Private Sikorsky S.76 VIS G-XXEB Rainbow 1 R Arr 13/7 10:11 Dep 15:11
Private Percival Pembroke C.1 S G-BNPH [WV740] G-BPNH Arr 12/7 11:47 Dep 16/7 12:35
Private Vintage Aviation BE.2E S G-CJZO [A2943] G-NCUB Combine Arr 12/7 19:28 Dep 16/7 12:47 
Private Piper J-3C-65 SUP G-NCUB G-NCUB Combine 12/7 (19:28) Flypast Only
Eureka Aviation Shorts SC-7 Skyvan S G-BEOL G-OONA Formation2 Arr 12/7 11:59 Dep 16/7 10:15
Shuttleworth Collection Westland Spitfire Mk.Vc S G-AWII [AR501/ED-U] Spitfire GII Arr 13/7 09:01 Dep 16/7 12:37
Private TL2000 Sting S4 S G-NIAC   Arr 7/7 By Road
The Flying Bulls Bristol 171 Sycamore Mk.52 S OE-XSY [XG545] OE-XSY Arr 12/7 13:54 Dep 16/7 09:51
Bruno Stoker SOCATA TB-20 Trinidad S HB-KAB HB-KAB Arr 11/7 15:42 Dep 16/7 13:43
RAFFCA Tecnam P2008 S G-RFCA Tecnam Formation Arr 11/7 13:01 Dep 16/7 12:32 (As G-RFCA Combine)
RAFFCA Tecnam P2008 S G-RFCB Tecnam Formation Arr 11/7 13:03 Dep 16/7 12:32 (As G_RFCA Combine)
RAFFCA Pitts S-2AE Special S G-PULR   Arr 12/7 By Road
RAF Halton Aeroplane Club Tecnam Sierra S G-HACS G-HACS Arr 12/7 15:39 Dep 16/7 11:22
Norwegian Air Force Historic Flight F+W DH100 Vampire FB.6 F LN-DHY [VZ305] Vamp Blue Arr 12/7 18:42 16/7 Dep 09:16
Norwegian Air Force Historic Flight F+W DH.115 Vampire T.55 F LN-DHZ [WZ447] Vamp Blue Arr 12/7 18:42 16/7 Dep 09:16
Private Westland Whirlwind HAR.10 S G-BVGE [XJ729] Whirlwind Arr 12/7 17:33 Dep 15/7 18:58
QinetiQ Airbus Helicopters H125 S G-ETPF G-ETPF Arr 11/7 12:50 Dep 16/7 12:31
QinetiQ Pilatus PC-21 S G-ETPA G-ETPA Arr 11/7 12:15 Dep 16/7 10:58
QinetiQ Grob 120TP S G-ETPD G-ETPD Arr 11/7 13:09 Dep 16/7 10:31
Thales Watch keeper (Full Scale Model) S     12/7 By Road
SAAB JAS39 Gripen ‘Aggressor’(Full Scale Model) S     12/7 By Road
Northrop Grumman Northrop Grumman X-47B(Full Scale Model) S '500'   14/7 By Road
Royal Air Force BAe Typhoon (Full Scale Model) S     13/7 By Road
Private Mignet HM.280(Replica) S BAPC.260/F4-L   12/7 By Road
Boscombe Down Aviation Collection Hawker Hunter F.6 (Cockpit Only) S XG290   12/7 By Road
Boscombe Down Aviation Collection Supermarine Swift F.7 (Cockpit Only) S XF113   12/7 By Road

The Threshold team would like to thank Dave Johnson, Matthew Currie, Alec Walker, Chris Globe, Graham Wickens, Chris Taylor, Richard Ward, Martin Gough, Christopher Deacon and Patrick Volmer for their help in compiling this list.